Espanol

Current Democratic Elected Officials

U.S. Senate
Ron Wyden U.S. Senator (Senior)
Jeff Merkley U.S. Senator (Junior)
Oregon (Statewide)
John Kitzhaber Governor
Kate Brown Secretary of State
Ted Wheeler State Treasurer
Ellen Rosenblum Attorney General
Brad Avakian Labor Commissioner
Oregon Supreme Court
Thomas Balmer Oregon Supreme Court Judge (Position 1)
Dave Brewer Oregon Supreme Court Judge (Position 2)
Dick Baldwin Oregon Supreme Court Judge (Position 3)
Rives Kistler Oregon Supreme Court Judge (Position 4)
Jack Landau Oregon Supreme Court Judge (Position 5)
Virginia Linder Oregon Supreme Court Judge (Position 6)
Martha Lee Walters Oregon Supreme Court Judge (Position 7)
State Court of Appeals
Christopher Garrett State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 01)
Rebecca Duncan State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 02)
Darleen Ortega State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 03)
Timothy Sercombe State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 04)
Robert Wollheim State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 07)
Lynn Nakamoto State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 08)
Rex Armstrong State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 10)
Joel DeVore State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 11)
Erin Lagesen State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 12)
Douglas Tookey State Court of Appeals Judge (Position 13)
U.S. Congress
Suzanne Bonamici U.S. Representative (OR-1)
Earl Blumenauer U.S. Representative (OR-3)
Peter DeFazio U.S. Representative (OR-4)
Kurt Schrader U.S. Representative (OR-5)
State Senate
Alan Bates State Senator (District 03)
Floyd Prozanski State Senator (District 04)
Arnie Roblan State Senator (District 05)
Lee Beyer State Senator (District 06)
Chris Edwards State Senator (District 07)
Peter Courtney State Senator (District 11)
Mark Hass State Senator (District 14)
Betsy Johnson State Senator (District 16)
Elizabeth Steiner Hayward State Senator (District 17)
Ginny Burdick State Senator (District 18)
Richard Devlin State Senator (District 19)
Diane Rosenbaum State Senator (District 21)
Chip Shields State Senator (District 22)
Michael Dembrow State Senator (District 23)
Rod Monroe State Senator (District 24)
Laurie Monnes Anderson State Senator (District 25)
State House
Peter Buckley State Representative (District 05)
Paul Holvey State Representative (District 08)
Caddy McKeown State Representative (District 09)
David Gomberg State Representative (District 10)
Phil Barnhart State Representative (District 11)
John Lively State Representative (District 12)
Nancy Nathanson State Representative (District 13)
Val Hoyle State Representative (District 14)
Sara Gelser State Representative (District 16)
Brian Clem State Representative (District 21)
Betty Komp State Representative (District 22)
Tobias Read State Representative (District 27)
Jeff Barker State Representative (District 28)
Ben Unger State Representative (District 29)
Joe Gallegos State Representative (District 30)
Brad Witt State Representative (District 31)
Deborah Boone State Representative (District 32)
Mitch Greenlick State Representative (District 33)
Chris Harker State Representative (District 34)
Margaret Doherty State Representative (District 35)
Jennifer Williamson State Representative (District 36)
Brent Barton State Representative (District 40)
Carolyn Tomei State Representative (District 41)
Jules Bailey State Representative (District 42)
Lew Frederick State Representative (District 43)
Tina Kotek State Representative (District 44)
Barbara Smith Warner State Representative (District 45)
Alissa Keny-Guyer State Representative (District 46)
Jessica Vega Pederson State Representative (District 47)
Jeff Reardon State Representative (District 48)
Chris Gorsek State Representative (District 49)
Greg Matthews State Representative (District 50)
Shemia Fagan State Representative (District 51)
Metro
Tom Hughes Metro President of Council (Regionwide)
Shirley Craddick Metro Councilor (Position 1)
Carlotta Collette Metro Councilor (Position 2)
Kathryn Harrington Metro Councilor (Position 4)
Sam Chase Metro Councilor (Position 5)
Bob Stacey Metro Councilor (Position 6)
Baker County
Alice Durflinger Baker County Treasurer (Countywide)
Benton County
Linda Modrell Benton County Commissioner (Position 1)
Jay Dixon Benton County Commissioner (Position 2)
Annabelle Jaramillo Benton County Commissioner (Position 3)
John Haroldson Benton County District Attorney (Countywide)
Diana Simpson Benton County Sheriff (Countywide)
Clackamas County
Bob Vroman Clackamas County Assessor (Countywide)
Martha Schrader Clackamas County Commissioner (Position 3)
Jim Bernard Clackamas County Commissioner (Position 5)
Craig Roberts Clackamas County Sheriff (Countywide)
Shari Anderson Clackamas County Treasurer (Countywide)
Clatsop County
Scott Lee Clatsop County Commissioner (District 1)
Sarah Nebeker Clatsop County Commissioner (District 2)
Peter Huhtala Clatsop County Commissioner (District 3)
Dirk Rohne Clatsop County Commissioner (District 4)
Joshua Marquis Clatsop County District Attorney (Countywide)
Columbia County
Sue Martin Columbia County Assessor (Countywide)
Betty Huser Columbia County Clerk (Countywide)
Earl Fisher Columbia County Commissioner (Position 1)
Henry Heimuller Columbia County Commissioner (Position 2)
Wally Thompson Columbia County Justice of the Peace (Countywide)
Jennifer Cuellar-Smith Columbia County Treasurer (Countywide)
Coos County
Melissa Cribbins Coos County Commissioner (Position 3)
Michael L Dado Coos County Surveyor (Countywide)
Mary Barton Coos County Treasurer (Countywide)
Crook County
Daina Vitolins Crook County District Attorney (Countywide)
Deschutes County
Alan Unger Deschutes County Commissioner (Position 2)
Marty Wynne Deschutes County Finance Director & Treasurer (Countywide)
Charles Fadeley Deschutes County Justice of the Peace (Countywide)
Douglas County
Susan Acree Douglas County Assessor (Countywide)
Joe Laurance Douglas County Commissioner (At large (Common years))
Carol Roberts Douglas County Justice of the Peace (Canyonville)
Candace Hissong Douglas County Justice of the Peace (Glendale)
Gilliam County
Dennis Gronquist Gilliam County Commissioner (Position 2)
Steve Shaffer Gilliam County Judge (Countywide)
Grant County
Lane Burton Grant County Assessor (Countywide)
Harney County
Pete Runnels Harney County Commissioner (At large (Common years))
Tim Colahan Harney County District Attorney (Countywide)
Steve Grasty Harney County Judge (Countywide)
Hood River County
Karen Joplin Hood River County Commissioner (District 1)
Maui Meyer Hood River County Commissioner (District 2)
Les Perkins Hood River County Commissioner (District 4)
John Sewell Hood River County District Attorney (Countywide)
Matt English Hood River County Sheriff (Countywide)
Jackson County
Beth Heckert Jackson County District Attorney (Countywide)
Jefferson County
Mike Ahern Jefferson County Commissioner (Position 2)
Josephine County
Cherryl Walker Josephine County Commissioner (Position 3)
Lake County
Dan Shoun Lake County Commissioner (Chair)
Ulys Stapleton Lake County District Attorney (Countywide)
Lane County
Anette Spickard Lane County Assessor (Countywide)
Pete Sorenson Lane County Commissioner (South Eugene)
Alex Gardner Lane County District Attorney (Countywide)
Tom Turner Lane County Sheriff (Countywide)
Lincoln County
Rob Thomas Lincoln County Assessor (Countywide)
Doug Hunt Lincoln County Commissioner (Position 1)
Bill Hall Lincoln County Commissioner (Position 2)
Terry Thompson Lincoln County Commissioner (Position 3)
Robert Bovett Lincoln County District Attorney (Countywide)
Dennis Dotson Lincoln County Sheriff (Countywide)
Linn County
David Swartzlender Linn County Assessor (Countywide)
Charles Gibbs Linn County Surveyor (Countywide)
Malheur County
Dave Ingram Malheur County Assessor (Countywide)
Deborah DeLong Malheur County Clerk (Countywide)
Marion County
Bill Burgess Marion County Clerk (Countywide)
Morrow County
Greg Sweek Morrow County Assessor (Countywide)
Ann Spicer Morrow County Justice of the Peace (Countywide)
Gayle Gutierrez Morrow County Treasurer (Countywide)
Multnomah County
Steve March Multnomah County Auditor (Countywide)
Loretta Smith Multnomah County Commissioner (District 2)
Judy Shiprack Multnomah County Commissioner (District 3)
Diane McKeel Multnomah County Commissioner (District 4)
Rod Underhill Multnomah County District Attorney (Countywide)
Dan Staton Multnomah County Sheriff (Countywide)
Polk County
Aaron Felton Polk County District Attorney (Countywide)
Sherman County
Wade McLeod Sherman County District Attorney (Countywide)
Tillamook County
Denise Vandecoevering Tillamook County Assessor (Countywide)
Tim Josi Tillamook County Commissioner (Vice Chair)
William Porter Tillamook County District Attorney (Countywide)
Andy Long Tillamook County Sheriff (Countywide)
Umatilla County
Dennis D. Doherty Umatilla County Commissioner (Position 3)
Union County
Tim Thompson Union County District Attorney (Countywide)
Wallowa County
Shonelle Dutcher-Pryse Wallowa County Treasurer (Countywide)
Wasco County
Eric Nisley Wasco County District Attorney (Countywide)
Washington County
John Hutzler Washington County Auditor (Countywide)
Dick Schouten Washington County Commissioner (District 1)
Greg Malinowski Washington County Commissioner (District 2)
Wheeler County
Anne Mitchell Wheeler County Commissioner (At large (Leap years))
Daniel Ousley Wheeler County District Attorney (Countywide)
Nancy L. Misener Wheeler County Treasurer (Countywide)
Yamhill County
Mary Stern Yamhill County Commissioner (Position 3)
Michael Green Yamhill County Treasurer (Countywide)
Circuit Court District 01
J. Adam Peterson Circuit Court District 01 Judge (Position 02)
Timothy Gerking Circuit Court District 01 Judge (Position 05)
Benjamin Bloom Circuit Court District 01 Judge (Position 07)
Circuit Court District 02
Karsten Rasmussen Circuit Court District 02 Judge (Position 01)
Valeri Love Circuit Court District 02 Judge (Position 08)
Josephine Mooney Circuit Court District 02 Judge (Position 10)
Robert Conover Circuit Court District 02 Judge (Position 12)
Cynthia Carlson Circuit Court District 02 Judge (Position 13)
Debra Vogt Circuit Court District 02 Judge (Position 14)
Circuit Court District 03
Jamese Rhoades Circuit Court District 03 Judge (Position 01)
Cheryl A. Pellegrini Circuit Court District 03 Judge (Position 03)
David Leith Circuit Court District 03 Judge (Position 08)
Courtland Geyer Circuit Court District 03 Judge (Position 12)
Circuit Court District 04
Adrienne Nelson Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 04)
Jerome LaBarre Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 07)
Janice Wilson Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 12)
Susan Svetkey Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 16)
Edward Jones Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 23)
Judith Matarazzo Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 28)
Kathryn Villa-Smith Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 29)
Cheryl Albrecht Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 31)
Merri Souther Wyatt Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 32)
Paula Kurshner Circuit Court District 04 Judge (Position 35)
Circuit Court District 05
Steven Maurer Circuit Court District 05 Judge (Position 08)
Circuit Court District 06
Lynn Hampton Circuit Court District 06 Judge (Position 01)
Christopher Brauer Circuit Court District 06 Judge (Position 05)
Circuit Court District 07
John Olson Circuit Court District 07 Judge (Position 1)
Circuit Court District 09
Patricia Sullivan Circuit Court District 09 Judge (Position 01)
Circuit Court District 10
Brian Dretke Circuit Court District 10 Judge (Position 01)
Circuit Court District 11
Alta Jean Brady Circuit Court District 11 Judge (Position 01)
Beth Bagley Circuit Court District 11 Judge (Position 02)
Circuit Court District 12
Norman Hill Circuit Court District 12 Judge (Position 03)
Circuit Court District 15
Jesse Margolis Circuit Court District 15 Judge (Position 03)
Paula Bechtold Circuit Court District 15 Judge (Position 05)
Circuit Court District 16
Ann Marie Simmons Circuit Court District 16 Judge (Position 01)
George Ambrosini Circuit Court District 16 Judge (Position 05)
Circuit Court District 17
Thomas Branford Circuit Court District 17 Judge (Position 03)
Circuit Court District 18
Cindee Matyas Circuit Court District 18 Judge (Position 03)
Circuit Court District 19
Jean Marie Martwick Circuit Court District 19 Judge (Position 01)
Circuit Court District 20
Donald Letourneau Circuit Court District 20 Judge (Position 03)
Janelle Wipper Circuit Court District 20 Judge (Position 11)
Beth L. Roberts Circuit Court District 20 Judge (Position 12)
Circuit Court District 22
Annette Hillman Circuit Court District 22 Judge (Position 01)
City of Ashland
John Stromberg City of Ashland Mayor (Citywide)
Carol Voisin City of Ashland Councilor (Position 1)
Dennis Slattery City of Ashland Councilor (Position 4)
Rich Rosenthal City of Ashland Councilor (Position 5)
Pam Marsh City of Ashland Councilor (Position 6)
City of Beaverton
Denny Doyle City of Beaverton Mayor (Citywide)
Betty Bode City of Beaverton Councilor (Position 2)
Catherine Arnold City of Beaverton Councilor (Position 4)
Marc San Soucie City of Beaverton Councilor (Position 5)
City of Coos Bay
Crystal Shoji City of Coos Bay Mayor (Citywide)
Stephanie Kramer City of Coos Bay Councilor (At large (Common years))
Jennifer Groth City of Coos Bay Councilor (At large (Common years))
Mark Daily City of Coos Bay Councilor (At large (Leap years))
Mike Vaughan City of Coos Bay Councilor (At large (Leap years))
City of Corvallis
Julie Manning City of Corvallis Mayor (Citywide)
Penny York City of Corvallis Councilor (Ward 1)
Roen Hogg City of Corvallis Councilor (Ward 2)
Dan Brown City of Corvallis Councilor (Ward 4)
Joel Hirsch City of Corvallis Councilor (Ward 6)
Jeanne Raymond City of Corvallis Councilor (Ward 7)
Biff Traber City of Corvallis Councilor (Ward 8)
Hal Brauner City of Corvallis Councilor (Ward 9)
City of Cottage Grove
Thomas Munroe City of Cottage Grove Mayor (Citywide)
Heather Murphy City of Cottage Grove Councilor (At large (Leap years))
Kate Coy City of Cottage Grove Councilor (Ward 4)
City of Eugene
Kitty Piercy City of Eugene Mayor (Citywide)
George Brown City of Eugene Councilor (Ward 1)
Betty Taylor City of Eugene Councilor (Ward 2)
Alan Zelenka City of Eugene Councilor (Ward 3)
George Poling City of Eugene Councilor (Ward 4)
Greg Evans City of Eugene Councilor (Ward 6)
Claire Syrett City of Eugene Councilor (Ward 7)
Chris Pryor City of Eugene Councilor (Ward 8)
City of Fairview
Mike Weatherby City of Fairview Mayor (Citywide)
Dan Kreamier City of Fairview Councilor (Position 1)
Lisa Barton Mullins City of Fairview Councilor (Position 5)
City of Forest Grove
Peter Truax City of Forest Grove Mayor (City wide)
Thomas Johnston City of Forest Grove Councilor (At large (Common years))
Victoria Lowe City of Forest Grove Councilor (At large (Leap years))
Richard Kidd III City of Forest Grove Councilor (At large (Leap years))
Elena Uhing City of Forest Grove Councilor (At large (Leap years))
City of Independence
John McArdle City of Independence Mayor (Citywide)
Jerry Hoffman City of Independence Councilor (Position 5)
Nancy Lodge City of Independence Councilor (Position 6)
City of Monmouth
John Oberst City of Monmouth Mayor (Citywide)
Jon Carey City of Monmouth Councilor (At large (Common years))
City of Newport
Mark McConnell City of Newport Mayor (Citywide)
Sandra Roumagoux City of Newport Mayor (Citywide)
Mark Saelens City of Newport Councilor (At large (Common years))
Laura Swanson City of Newport Councilor (At large (Leap years))
City of Pendleton
Phillip Houk City of Pendleton Mayor (City Wide)
John Brenne City of Pendleton Councilor (Ward 1 (Common years))
Becky Marks City of Pendleton Councilor (Ward 1 (Leap years))
Chuck Wood City of Pendleton Councilor (Ward 2 (Leap years))
City of Portland
Charlie Hales City of Portland Mayor (Citywide)
Amanda Fritz City of Portland Commissioner (Position 1)
Nick Fish City of Portland Commissioner (Position 2)
Dan Saltzman City of Portland Commissioner (Position 3)
Steve Novick City of Portland Commissioner (Position 4)
City of St. Helens
Randy Peterson City of St. Helens Mayor (Citywide)
Keith Locke City of St. Helens Councilor (Position #2)
Susan Conn City of St. Helens Councilor (Position #3)
Ginny Carlson City of St. Helens Councilor (Position #4)
City of Sweet Home
Jim Gourley City of Sweet Home Mayor (Citywide)
Craig Fentiman City of Sweet Home Councilor (At large (Common years))
Bruce Hobbs City of Sweet Home Councilor (At large (Leap years))
Marybeth Angulo City of Sweet Home Councilor (At large (Leap years))
Scott McKee Jr. City of Sweet Home Councilor (President Pro Tem)
City of the Dalles
Stephen Lawrence City of the Dalles Mayor (Citywide)
Carolyn Wood City of the Dalles Councilor (At Large)
Dan Spatz City of the Dalles Councilor (Position #2)
Bill Dick City of the Dalles Councilor (Position #3)
City of West Linn
John Kovash City of West Linn Mayor (Citywide)
Mike Jones City of West Linn Councilor (At large (Common years))
Jody Carson City of West Linn Councilor (At large (Common years))
Jenni Tan City of West Linn Councilor (At large (Leap years))
City of Wilsonville
Tim Knapp City of Wilsonville Mayor (Citywide)
Susie Stevens City of Wilsonville Councilor (At large (Leap years))
City of Woodburn
Kathy Figley City of Woodburn Mayor (Citywide)
Lisa Ellsworth City of Woodburn Councilor (Ward 2)
Pete McCallum City of Woodburn Councilor (Ward 3)
Jim Cox City of Woodburn Councilor (Ward 4)
Frank Lonergan City of Woodburn Councilor (Ward 5)
City of Milwaukie
Mark Gamba City of Milwaukie Councilor (Position 3)
Scott Churchill City of Milwaukie Councilor (Position 1)
Mike Miller City of Milwaukie Councilor (Position 4)
Dave Hedges City of Milwaukie Councilor (Position 2)
City of Albany
Dick Olsen City of Albany Councilor (Ward 1 (a))
Floyd Collins City of Albany Councilor (Ward 1 (b))
Bill Coburn City of Albany Councilor (Ward 2 (b))
Bessie Johnson City of Albany Councilor (Ward 3 (a))
City of Astoria
Arline LaMear City of Astoria Councilor (Ward 1)
Drew Herzig City of Astoria Councilor (Ward 2)
Karen Mellin City of Astoria Councilor (Ward 3)
City of Baker City
Kim Mosier City of Baker City Councilor (At large)
Dennis Dorrah City of Baker City Councilor (At large)
City of Bend
Doug Knight City of Bend Councilor (Position 2)
Sally Russell City of Bend Councilor (Position 3)
Mark Capell City of Bend Councilor (Position 5)
Jodie Barram City of Bend Councilor (Position 6)
City of Canby
Greg Parker City of Canby Councilor (At large (Common years))
City of Damascus
Randy Shannon City of Damascus Councilor (At large (Common years))
Andrew Jackman City of Damascus Councilor (At large (Common years))
Mary Wescott City of Damascus Councilor (At large (Common years))
City of Gladstone
Ray Jaren City of Gladstone Councilor (Position #1)
Neal Reisner City of Gladstone Councilor (Position #4)
Hal Busch City of Gladstone Councilor (Position #5)
Len Nelson City of Gladstone Councilor (Position #6)
City of Grants Pass
Dennis Webber City of Grants Pass Councilor (Ward 1 (Common years))
City of Gresham
Karylinn Echols City of Gresham Councilor (Position 3)
Mario Palmero City of Gresham Councilor (Position 4)
Richard Strathern City of Gresham Councilor (Position 4)
City of Happy Valley
Markley Drake City of Happy Valley Council President (At large)
City of Hermiston
Manuel Gutierrez City of Hermiston Councilor (At large)
John Kirwan City of Hermiston Councilor (At large)
Jackie Myers City of Hermiston Councilor (Ward 3)
Frank J. Harkenrider City of Hermiston Councilor (Ward 4)
City of Hillsboro
Aron Carleson City of Hillsboro Councilor (Ward 2, Position A)
Olga Acuña City of Hillsboro Councilor (Ward 2, Position B)
City of Klamath Falls
Trish Seiler City of Klamath Falls Councilor (Ward 1)
City of La Grande
Kelly McGee City of La Grande Councilor (Position #2)
Jerry Sebestyen City of La Grande Councilor (Position #7)
City of Lake Oswego
Donna Jordan City of Lake Oswego Councilor (At large (Common years))
Jon Gustafson City of Lake Oswego Councilor (At large (Leap years))
City of Lebanon
Bob Elliot City of Lebanon Councilor (Ward 3 (Common years))
Jason Bolen City of Lebanon Councilor (Ward 3 (Leap years))
City of McMinnville
Kevin Jeffries City of McMinnville Councilor (Ward 1 (Common years))
City of Newberg
Lesley Woodruff City of Newberg Councilor (District 1)
Denise Bacon City of Newberg Councilor (District 3)
Bart Rierson City of Newberg Councilor (District 4)
City of North Bend
Barry Hayes City of North Bend Councilor (At large (Common years))
Bill Richardson City of North Bend Councilor (At large (Common years))
Larry Garboden City of North Bend Councilor (At large (Common years))
Mike Erbele City of North Bend Councilor (At large (Leap years))
City of Redmond
Camden King City of Redmond Councilor (Position 5)
City of Roseburg
Steve Kaser City of Roseburg Councilor (Ward 4 (Common years))
City of Salem
Chuck Bennett City of Salem Councilor (Ward 1)
Laura Tesler City of Salem Councilor (Ward 2)
Diana Dickey City of Salem Councilor (Ward 5)
Sheryl Ann Thomas City of Salem Councilor (Ward 6)
City of Sandy
Olga Gerberg City of Sandy Councilor (At large (Leap years))
Lois Coleman City of Sandy Councilor (Council President)
City of Springfield
Hillary Wylie City of Springfield Councilor (Ward 2)
Sheri Moore City of Springfield Councilor (Ward 3)
Bob Brew City of Springfield Councilor (Ward 6)
City of Troutdale
Glenn White City of Troutdale Councilor (Position 4)
Rich Allen City of Troutdale Councilor (Position 5)
City of Tualatin
Frank Bubenik City of Tualatin Councilor (Position 3)
Ed Truax City of Tualatin Councilor (Position 4)
Nancy Grimes City of Tualatin Councilor (Position 5)
Joelle Davis City of Tualatin Councilor (Position 6)